VisaHQ.ca Visas visa China
Postulez en ligne Visitez notre bureau
Envoyer un document par la poste Prepare documents, schedule interview
Obtenir un visa
Expert en services de visas depuis Chine 2003, VisaHQ est une agence de visa privé qui n'est pas affiliée avec le gouvernement du Chine. VisaHQ assure un service accélèré pour les visas Chine et facture des frais de services. Les visas peuvent également êtres obtenus directement auprès du consulat avec des tarifs à la baisse selon les coûts de frais du gouvernement. Regardez nos comparatifs dans cette

Vidéo

de 90 secondes.

			Visa

visa China

Canadian résident permanent?


Remplir China visa de touriste formulaire de demande en ligne

Envoyez les documents suivants par courrier électronique:

a
Les visa de touriste de China - demande en ligne Une fois la commande terminée, téléchargez, imprimez et signez la demande de visa Chine, préparée par notre système sous votre compte.
b
Passeport Canada original , validité minimale de 6 mois..
c
Passport-type photograph: 1. Photo size MUST be 33 mm x 48mm and taken within the last 6 months, with certification of the photographer on the back of the photo.
d
Permis de conduire. Copie du permis de conduire ou de la facture d'électricité indiquant le nom et l'adresse actuelle du demandeur.
e
Itinéraire. La copie de billet d'avion ou l'itinéraire.
f
Réservations d'Hôtel. La copie de la confirmation des réservations d'hôtel.
g
Invitation personnelle. Si vous visitez des amis ou une famille, vous devez fournir une lettre d'invitation de l'hote dans Chine. La lettre doit etre signee et doit etre adressee au "Consulat de Chine, Section Visa." La lettre doit contenir les informations suivantes:
Renseignements personnels du demandeur: Nom, sexe, date de naissance et details du passeport
Details de la visite: Dates, but, lieux a visiter et lieux d'hebergement
Details de la partie invitante:Nom, adresse, numero de telephone et lien avec le demandeur
Vous devrez egalement fournir une copie des deux cotes de l'identifiant chinois de l'hote ou, si vous n'etes pas citoyen de Chine, des copies de leur permis de residence Chine et des pages d'information de leur passeport national. Le formulaire qui peut agir comme une lettre d'invitation de votre ami ou membre de la famille peut egalement etre trouve ici.
If you are a dual passport holder, please provide a copy of your second passport as well as any Chinese visas issued inside of it. Please be aware that the Chinese embassy may request the physical passport to be submitted rather than a copy.

Additional requirements for applicants born in China, Hong Kong, Macau, or Taiwan
Chinese name. The applicant's name written in Chinese characters.
Proof of name change. If the applicant's name has changed since birth, please provide a copy of the court order or marriage certificate showing the name change.
Original Chinese passport. Applicant's original Chinese, Hong Kong, Macau, or Taiwanese passport. Applicants that have been issued a previous Chinese visa, can submit a copy of the previous visa and a copy of the information pages of the passport containing the visa in place of the original Chinese passport.
Additional requirements for applicants born in Hong Kong
Original ID. Applicant's Original Hong Kong ID.
Persons with a Criminal Record
If a person has a criminal record, the Chinese Embassy requires a personal letter stating the following information:
• State that you will not commit any criminal activity while in China.
• State that you will adhere to the laws in China.
• Explain the criminal activity.
Persons of Tibetan origin
You must make a personal appearance at the Chinese Visa Application Service Center to process your visa if you are a person of Tibetan origin. The Visa Application Service Center will require additional documents in order to process your visa and VisaHQ is unable to assist in these procedures.
Persons with Occupation Related to Media
If you are a media professional or employed by a media company, even if you are not traveling for business purposes, you must submit a letter from your employer on company letterhead and your own letter, indicating that you are not traveling on company business and will not be performing any media related work.
Employees of Religious Organizations
If applicant is working in a religious organization ranging from bishops to a secretary at a school, they must submit a letter and specifically state that the applicant will not engage in any form of proselytizing during their stay in China.
Additional required documents for former Chinese nationals
The Consulate of China in Canada requires former Chinese nationals to submit their original Chinese passport (even if expired) in order to acquire a visa. They may also ask for original Canadian Citizenship Certificate/Card. Please call our toll-free line to double check what requirements you need to supply.

Le visa de touriste de China prix pour citoyen de Canada, réside au Newfoundland And Labrador

Entrées multiples
  • Validité: up to 10 years
  • Traitement: 4 jours ouvrés
  • Coût total:
  • Validité: up to 10 years
  • Traitement: 2 à 3 jours ouvrés
  • Coût total:
  • Validité: up to 10 years
  • Traitement: Jour ouvré prochain
  • Coût total:
Séjour maximum dans Chine: 60 days Chine visa aide
Séjour maximum dans Chine: 60 days Chine visa aide
Carte de crédit
Maximum validity for Chine visa is 10 years. Actual validity issued by the Consulate will be based on applicant's Canada passport validity.
Le visa China est nécessaire pour les citoyens de Canada pour plus d'information, s'il vous plaît, contactez les bureaux les plus proches Ambassade de China.
Les images de profil
Kimberly Wells on Twitter
Need Visa in a hurry? Gr8t service by Violet & Armine with @VisaHQ! Chinese Visas in hand & ready to fly!! #quick #reliable #customercare
Les images de profil
Steve on Twitter
Agreed. Made process of getting China Visa a breeze. “@vagabondish: One last time: Props to @VisaHQ for their awesome customer service.
Les images de profil
Ken Kaminesky on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks or the great service. I had limited time to get it done and you came through with time to spare :-)